Timing First, LLC - Contractor License                       2/10/2018 - 7:23 PM
                        Division 3 All-Ohio Championship                         
                        Otterbein University  - 2/10/2018                        
                           Clements Recreation Center                            
 
Event 34  Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 19.61m  2/9/2013    Tom Postema, Defiance                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Zak Dysert                SR Baldwin Wallace         17.75m   58-03.00  10   
      FOUL  17.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.36m                                     
  2 Kalvin Butts              SR Wilmington (Ohio)       17.67m   57-11.75   8   
      17.23m  17.67m  16.70m  17.23m  17.43m  17.37m                             
  3 Joshua Petro              SR Defiance                17.56m   57-07.50   6   
      16.73m  FOUL  17.56m  FOUL  FOUL  17.09m                                   
  4 Nick Colby                JR John Carroll            16.96m   55-07.75   5   
      16.22m  16.96m  FOUL  FOUL  16.83m  16.84m                                 
  5 Carson Kinney             SO Baldwin Wallace         16.69m   54-09.25   4   
      15.72m  15.45m  16.18m  16.69m  16.58m  16.44m                             
  6 Bryce Stricker            SO Denison                 15.82m   51-11.00   3   
      FOUL  14.18m  15.82m  FOUL  14.95m  15.57m                                 
  7 Javier Castillo           JR Defiance                15.72m   51-07.00   2   
      14.24m  15.53m  15.52m  FOUL  15.19m  15.72m                               
  8 Colby Owen                SR Capital                 15.60m   51-02.25   1   
      15.06m  FOUL  15.57m  15.60m  FOUL  15.32m                                 
  9 Connor Brogan             SO Mount Union             15.49m   50-10.00       
      FOUL  15.49m  15.39m  14.81m  FOUL  15.49m                                 
 10 J.J. Bost                 JR John Carroll            15.39m   50-06.00       
      15.39m  13.98m  FOUL                                                       
 11 Tyler Bushman             JR Case Western            15.33m   50-03.50       
      15.33m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
 12 Travis Giardina           SR Baldwin Wallace         15.30m   50-02.50       
      FOUL  15.30m  15.12m                                                       
 13 Ben Gutzky                JR Heidelberg              15.29m   50-02.00       
      14.28m  15.28m  15.29m                                                     
 14 Hank Sinn                 JR Oberlin                 15.15m   49-08.50       
      14.69m  FOUL  15.15m                                                       
 15 Max Williams              SO Mount Union             14.74m   48-04.50       
      FOUL  14.74m  FOUL                                                         
 16 Lucas Cooper              SO Mount Union             14.72m   48-03.50       
      14.45m  14.72m  14.19m                                                     
=================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) Mount Union                143        2) Case Western               96    
    3) Ohio Wesleyan               79        4) Heidelberg                 54    
    4) Baldwin Wallace             54        6) Otterbein                  52    
    7) Capital                     44        8) Wittenberg                 26    
    9) John Carroll                25        9) Ohio Northern              25    
   11) Denison                     21       12) Marietta                   19.50 
   13) Bluffton                    18.50    14) Wooster                    14    
   15) Defiance                    11       16) Wilmington (Ohio)           8    
   17) Oberlin                      7       18) Muskingum                   5