Timing First, LLC - Contractor License                       2/10/2018 - 7:23 PM
                        Division 3 All-Ohio Championship                         
                        Otterbein University  - 2/10/2018                        
                           Clements Recreation Center                            
 
Event 24  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 7.27m  2/9/2013    Mike Minjock, John Carroll                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Logan Allison             SR Capital                  6.97m   22-10.50  10   
      FOUL  6.71m  6.96m  FOUL  FOUL  6.97m                                      
  2 Dominic Oddo              SO Case Western             6.89m   22-07.25   8   
      6.52m  6.89m  6.81m  6.87m  6.59m  6.84m                                   
  3 Zak Hurd                  SR Case Western             6.73m   22-01.00   6   
      6.44m  6.36m  6.50m  6.73m  6.73m  FOUL                                    
  4 Blake Weidner             SR Muskingum                6.68m   21-11.00   5   
      6.65m  6.60m  6.58m  6.68m  6.28m  FOUL                                    
  5 Jalen McGill              SR Mount Union              6.64m   21-09.50   4   
      6.64m  FOUL  6.42m  6.46m  6.55m  6.59m                                    
  6 Nate Newman               SR Ohio Wesleyan            6.63m   21-09.00   3   
      6.52m  6.31m  6.51m  6.43m  6.63m  6.37m                                   
  7 Delontaye Morrow          JR Ohio Wesleyan            6.53m   21-05.25   2   
      6.34m  6.32m  6.53m  6.31m  6.30m  6.48m                                   
  8 Nate Minic                SO Ohio Wesleyan            6.53m   21-05.25   1   
      6.04m  6.18m  6.53m  6.39m  5.98m  6.15m                                   
  9 Alex Dempsey              FR Baldwin Wallace          6.47m   21-02.75       
      5.99m  6.47m  6.27m  6.09m  5.99m  6.22m                                   
 10 Cody Fitzwater            FR Mount Union              6.40m   21-00.00       
      6.17m  6.21m  6.40m                                                        
 11 James Tanford             SR Oberlin                  6.35m   20-10.00       
      FOUL  6.35m  FOUL                                                          
 12 Ryan Edwards              SO Heidelberg               6.34m   20-09.75       
      6.34m  FOUL  6.18m                                                         
 13 Tanner Orr                JR Kenyon                   6.26m   20-06.50       
      5.60m  6.11m  6.26m                                                        
 14 David Carter              JR Denison                  6.26m   20-06.50       
      6.26m  FOUL  FOUL                                                          
 15 Wes Fritz                 JR Heidelberg               6.16m   20-02.50       
      6.12m  FOUL  6.16m                                                         
 -- Vince Jackson             FR Defiance                  FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
 -- Alex Barrett              SO Ohio Wesleyan             FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
=================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) Mount Union                143        2) Case Western               96    
    3) Ohio Wesleyan               79        4) Heidelberg                 54    
    4) Baldwin Wallace             54        6) Otterbein                  52    
    7) Capital                     44        8) Wittenberg                 26    
    9) John Carroll                25        9) Ohio Northern              25    
   11) Denison                     21       12) Marietta                   19.50 
   13) Bluffton                    18.50    14) Wooster                    14    
   15) Defiance                    11       16) Wilmington (Ohio)           8    
   17) Oberlin                      7       18) Muskingum                   5